* To Motivate,Educate and Empower our students by a vision of Excellence, Innovation and best Moral and Physical development in them *
Co- Curricular Activities
In order to develop a multi faceted personality its important to couple up quality education with ample co-curricular activities. It brings out the hidden talents as well as helps to release pressure by utilizing their energy constructively.
  • Nursery / Prep
  • I to II
  • III to VIII
  • IX to XII

LIST OF ACTIVITIES/COMPETITIONS 2020-21
NURSERY-PREPARATORY

APRIL/ MAY

WELCOME PARTY Friday, 17th Apr. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
PUPPET SHOW Friday, 24th Apr. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
RED COLOUR DAY Friday, 1st May 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
THANK YOU MAA (Card Making) Friday, 8th May 2020 NURSERY CLASS TEACHER
FUN IN POOL N SPLASH Friday, 15th May 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
EID-UL-FITR CELEBRATION Friday, 22nd May 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER










JULY/ AUGUST

WAY TO THE STAGE (Role Play) Friday, 10th July 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
KAVYANJALI Friday, 24th July 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
RAKSHABANDHAN CELEBRATION Friday, 31st July 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
INDEPENDENCE DAY CELEBRATION & KANHA UTSAV Friday, 14th Aug. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER










SEPTEMBER/ OCTOBER

SHOW & TELLFriday, 4th Sept. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
GREEN COLOUR DAY Friday, 11th Sept. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
HINDI DIVAS Monday, 14th Sept. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
GRAND PARENT’S DAY Friday, 25th Sept. 2020 NURSERY CLASS TEACHER
CELEBRATION GANDHI JAYANTI (COLLAGE MAKING) Tuesday, 1st Oct. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
ENGLISH RECITATION Friday, 16th Oct. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
DUSSEHRA CELEBRATION Wednesday, 21st Oct. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER













NOVEMBER/ DECEMBER

MOTHER AND CHILD COOKERY SHOW Tuesday, 3rd Nov. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
CHILDREN’S DAY & DIWALI CELEBRATION Thursday, 12th Nov. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
GURU PARV CELEBRATION Friday, 27th Nov. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
STORY TELLING ACTIVITY Friday, 4th Dec. 2020 CLASS TEACHER
CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION Thursday, 24th Dec. 2020 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER













JANUARY/ FEBRUARY/ MARCH

REPUBLIC DAY CELEBRATION Monday, 25th Jan. 2021 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
HINDI CELLIGRAPHY Monday, 1st Feb. 2021 PREP CLASS TEACHER
LET’S DO GARDENING Friday, 12th Feb. 2021 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER
DRAWING AND COLOURING COMPETITION Friday, 19th Feb. 2021 NUR-PREP CLASS TEACHER








INTER HOUSE COMPETITIONS 2020-21

CLASS III-V

S.NO MONTH/DATE DEPT. INVOLVED COMPETITIONINCHARGE
1. Thursday, 9th Apr. 2020 1. ENGLISH 1. CHIME WITH RHYME
(English Recitation Competition)
( Theme: Love & Nature)
1.Ms. Pratibha
Friday, 24th Apr. 2020 2. HINDI 2. ‘KAVYANJALI’
(Hindi Recitation Competition)
( Theme: Prem aur Prakarti)
2. Ms. Ruchi Rastogi
2. Saturday, 9th May 2020 1. ART & CRAFT 1. Art Island
(Drawing and colouring competition)
Ms. Disha
Friday, 22nd May 2020 2. MUSIC & DANCE 2. Beats n’ Steps
Solo Dance Competition
Ms. Vandana Verma
3. Friday, 10th July 2020 1.MATHS 1. Tic- Tack- Toe
(Maths aptitude test)
1.Ms. Pooja Tyagi
Friday, 24th July 2020 2. SPORTS 2. Table Tennis 2. Mr. Madhurendra
4. Thursday, 6th Aug. 2020 1. SOCIAL SCIENCE 1. Way to the Stage (Skit on social issues) 1. Ms. Shubhi Sikka
Friday, 21st Aug. 2021 2. SPORTS 2. Chess Competition 2. Mr. Amit Bhandari
5. Saturday, 10th Oct. 2020 1. SPORTS 1. ATHLETIC MEET 1. Mr. Chetan
Saturday, 24th Oct. 2020 2. SPORTS 2. KHO KHO 2. Ms. Rimpy
6. Thursday, 12th Nov. 2020 ART & CRAFT Poster Making Competition (Theme: Pollution Free Diwali) Ms. Premlata
7. Friday, 4th Dec. 2020 1. MUSIC 1. Rock off & Rave On
(Instrumental Music Competition)
1. Mr. Lokesh Hirway
Friday, 18th Dec. 2020 2. SCIENCE 2. Science Buddies
(experiment based activity)
2. Ms. Ishika Mishra







































CLASS VI-VIII

S.NO MONTH/DATE DEPT. INVOLVED COMPETITIONINCHARGE
1. Saturday, 11th Apr. 2020 1. English 1. Quizamania:
English Quiz
1.Ms. Chandni
Saturday, 25th Apr. 2020 2. Hindi 2. Ashubhashan:
Hindi Debate
2. Ms. Omlata
2. Friday, 15th May 2020 Sports (a). Swimming (For Boys) (a). Mr. Madhurendra
Saturday, 16th May 2020 (b). Swimming (For Girls) (b) Ms. Rimpy
3. Friday, 10th July 2020 1. Science 1. Theatron: Play based on any scientific concept 1. Ms. Sangeeta Sinha
Friday, 24th July 2020 2. Sports 2(a). Skating (For Boys) 2. Ms. Rimpy
Saturday, 25th July 2020 (b). Skating (For Girls)
4. Saturday, 8th Aug. 2020 Music Bharat Vandanam:
Patriotic Group Song Competition
1. Ms. Anjali Sharma
Saturday, 17th Oct. 2020 1. Dance 1.Feet of Wonder:
Group Dance Competition
1. Ms. Vandana Verma
Thursday, 29th Oct. 2020 2. Mathematics 2. Quizzards:
Mathematics Quiz
2. Neha Mehrotra
5. Thursday, 12th Nov. 2020 Art and Craft 1.‘Alpana ki kalpana’:
(Rangoli Making Competition)
Ms. Premlata
6. Friday, 4th Dec. 2020 1. Social Science 1. Mini Sansad 1. Ms. Menka Goel
Saturday, 19th Dec. 2020 2. Sports 2. Cricket 2. Mr. Amit Bhandari




































INTER HOUSE COMPETITIONS 2020-21

CLASS IX-XII

S.NO MONTH/DATE DEPT. INVOLVED COMPETITIONINCHARGE
1. Friday, 17th Apr. 2020 Science Science Sparks:
Amazing Experiments (IX-XII)
Ms. Deepa Jain
2. Friday, 1st May 2020 1. English 1. Turn Coat
(IX-XII)
1. Ms. Pooja Aghi
Friday, 15th May 2020 2. Hindi 2. ‘Vaad Vivaad’:
Debate Competition (IX-XII)
2. Mr. Asthana
3. Friday, 10th July 2020 1. Sports 1. Football 1. Mr. Manish
Saturday, 25th July 2020 2. Music 2. Sur Sangam:
Solo Singing Competition
(IX-XII)
2. Ms. Anjali Sharma
4. Thursday, 20th Aug. 2020 Commerce Ad Mad Show:
Hilarious Commercial Ads
(IX-XII)
Mr. Amit Rajput
5. Social Science Abhivyakti:The Natya Manch
Skit on social issues (IX-X)
Ms. Vinay Singh


























 
Video Section